KudoZ home » Russian to English » Energy / Power Generation

Сводный график отключений оборудования энергообъектов

English translation: summarized schedule of power supply networks's system disconnections (out-of-operation)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Сводный график отключений оборудования энергообъектов
English translation:summarized schedule of power supply networks's system disconnections (out-of-operation)
Entered by: xxxPristav

17:43 Aug 7, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: Сводный график отключений оборудования энергообъектов
Сводный график отключений оборудования энергообъектов для проведения строительно-монтажных работ в 2006 г.

Reference (consolidated?) timetable/schedule for disconnection of equipment of power generating facilities for the performance of [in order to perform] construction and installation work...?
responder
Russian Federation
summary schedule of power supply networks's system disconnection (out-of-operation)
Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 час (2006-08-08 05:47:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

electrical и т.п. не введено, поскольку весь документ посвящен электроснабжению - упоминаются напряжения и, наверное, еще что-то. С сетями связи или теплоснабжения, думаю, путаницы не будет.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн21 час (2006-08-09 14:52:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

конечно, disconnections
Selected response from:

xxxPristav
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12006 Disconnect schedule for power generating equipment during construction and installation workDorene Cornwell
1 +1summary schedule of power supply networks's system disconnection (out-of-operation)xxxPristav


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
2006 Disconnect schedule for power generating equipment during construction and installation work


Explanation:
2006 Disconnect schedule for power generating equipment during construction and installation work


This is suitably concise.

Dorene Cornwell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Hollingsworth
13 hrs
  -> Thank you.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
summary schedule of power supply networks's system disconnection (out-of-operation)


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 час (2006-08-08 05:47:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

electrical и т.п. не введено, поскольку весь документ посвящен электроснабжению - упоминаются напряжения и, наверное, еще что-то. С сетями связи или теплоснабжения, думаю, путаницы не будет.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн21 час (2006-08-09 14:52:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

конечно, disconnections

xxxPristav
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: 'summarized schedule'/ 'summed up' as well (just in case :) perhaps
1 day7 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, уважаемый Сергей! Спасибо, учту, если... :)