KudoZ home » Russian to English » Energy / Power Generation

распредсети

English translation: distribution networks


11:41 Oct 22, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: распредсети
Some kind of energy network I believe...
Elizabeth Ashworth
English translation:distribution networks
Explanation:
http://64.233.169.104/search?q=cache:lC4gHCqA1zsJ:en.wikiped...
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4distribution networksAndrey Belousov
2it depends on Context ...Enote


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
distribution networks


Explanation:
http://64.233.169.104/search?q=cache:lC4gHCqA1zsJ:en.wikiped...

Andrey Belousov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: undoubtedly
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  The Misha: I've just finished and interpreting job at a power plant workshop. That's exactly what they called them.
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  svetlana cosquéric
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
it depends on Context ...


Explanation:
secondary networks, если в тексте есть ещё питающие сети

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4