KudoZ home » Russian to English » Energy / Power Generation

исходный класс сланца

English translation: starting (grain-)size category/grade


20:35 Oct 31, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / топливное предприятие электростанции
Russian term or phrase: исходный класс сланца
колонка из таблицы о результатах ситового анализа проб топлива для блока электростанции
Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
English translation:starting (grain-)size category/grade
Explanation:
речь идёт о классе крупности

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-31 21:56:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of shale
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
starting size grade of shale
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3starting (grain-)size category/grade
Nik-On/Off
2original shale class
Roman Bardachev


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
original shale class


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
starting (grain-)size category/grade


Explanation:
речь идёт о классе крупности

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-31 21:56:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of shale

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
starting size grade of shale
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!