KudoZ home » Russian to English » Energy / Power Generation

м/р

English translation: Kalamax field


08:35 Jan 16, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: м/р
Отпуск тепловой энергии объектам ТОО «УУУЪХХХУУУ» от сетей АО «ХХУУХХ» по м/р Каламкас
Этот самый Каламкас проходил как вахтовый поселок ранее.
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
English translation:Kalamax field
Explanation:
месторождение

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-01-16 08:41:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kalamkas, of course
Selected response from:

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kalamax field
Aleksey Chervinskiy
4gas-and-oil field
Igor Savenkov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gas-and-oil field


Explanation:
ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Каламкас

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kalamax field


Explanation:
месторождение

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-01-16 08:41:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kalamkas, of course

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!