KudoZ home » Russian to English » Energy / Power Generation

согласованности прогнозных энергетических балансов

English translation: coordination of forecast energy balances


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:согласованности прогнозных энергетических балансов
English translation:coordination of forecast energy balances
Entered by: tatyana000

11:49 Apr 27, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: согласованности прогнозных энергетических балансов
В рамках этого проекта рассмотрены вопросы ***согласованности прогнозных энергетических балансов **России и ЕС на длительную перспективу...
tatyana000
coordination of forecasted energy balances
Explanation:
I'd go with 'coordination'
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coordination of the forecast energy balancesEllen Kraus
4conformity of predictive energy balances
Elene P.
4harmonization of forecasted energy balances
Igor Blinov
2coordination of forecasted energy balancesNurzhan KZ


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conformity of predictive energy balances


Explanation:
Energy balance - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaNational energy balances are compiled on at least an annual basis. Common methodology for compilation and presentation of energy balances allows simple ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Energy_balance


Elene P.
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
coordination of forecasted energy balances


Explanation:
I'd go with 'coordination'

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
thanks

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coordination of the forecast energy balances


Explanation:
один из возможных вариантов

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
harmonization of forecasted energy balances


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 272