KudoZ home » Russian to English » Energy / Power Generation

норматив

English translation: standards


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:норматив
English translation:standards
Entered by: Vladimir Bragilevsky

09:13 Feb 12, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: норматив
что тут под нормативами подразумевают?
1 слово спрашиваю
• Старший инженер по сетевому планированию

- Разрабатывает производственные программы и календарные графики, осуществляет их корректировку в течение планируемого периода.
- Осуществляет разработку и внедрение нормативов для оперативно-производственного планирования.
Vova
standards
Explanation:
\

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2009-02-12 09:43:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] 1 | 8 20 September 2007 Dear John Electricity Distribution Network ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
discuss the requirements of network planning standards. We have already been developing our own views of .... The suggestion that network planning standards ...
www.ofgem.gov.uk/Networks/Techn/TechStandds/Documents1/CN P... - Похожие страницы
Grid reliability standards — Electricity Commission - [ Перевести эту страницу ]... Britain (GB) distribution network planning standards were based, and also on the first GB transmission network design standards for offshore networks. ...
www.electricitycommission.govt.nz/opdev/transmis/gridreliab... - 45k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы
[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - Belgrade_4_6.ppt - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
and enforce network planning standards? • How can I reduce the cost of backhaul for my. mobile network? • How can I minimize the cost of my tariffed ...
www.itu.int/ITU-D/tech/network-infrastructure/Belgrade-05/D... - Похожие страницы
[PDF] 20244 DTI Energy Review_AW - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
companies’ network planning standards, results in a transmission system. designed to handle the output of both conventional and renewable generation ...
www.berr.gov.uk/files/file32018.pdf - Похожие страницы
KSU Network and IS Study - Executive Summary - [ Перевести эту страницу ]... related to information technology and network planning, standards, and priorities. The committee should include representatives from faculty and staff. ...
dept.kent.edu/UCT/niss/nwxsumry.html - 15k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы
Distribution Network and Dispersed Resources - Distribution ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Dispersed generation tehnologies and their impact on electrical distribution network planning. Standards for DG interconnection with distribution network, ...
www.fer.hr/en/course/rmdp - 34k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы
Infrastructure Planning Manager Needed. Apply today. - [ Перевести эту страницу ]To implement a common set of network planning standards and share best practice are shared across the 2 Planning Centres. ...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4standards
Vladimir Bragilevsky
5specificationsShinar Abilova
4norms and regulations
Michael Korovkin
4productivity standards
Adieu
4regulation
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
3см.
Oleksandr Myslivets


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulation


Explanation:
Why not?

Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
standards


Explanation:
\

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2009-02-12 09:43:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] 1 | 8 20 September 2007 Dear John Electricity Distribution Network ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
discuss the requirements of network planning standards. We have already been developing our own views of .... The suggestion that network planning standards ...
www.ofgem.gov.uk/Networks/Techn/TechStandds/Documents1/CN P... - Похожие страницы
Grid reliability standards — Electricity Commission - [ Перевести эту страницу ]... Britain (GB) distribution network planning standards were based, and also on the first GB transmission network design standards for offshore networks. ...
www.electricitycommission.govt.nz/opdev/transmis/gridreliab... - 45k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы
[PDF] Microsoft PowerPoint - Belgrade_4_6.ppt - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
and enforce network planning standards? • How can I reduce the cost of backhaul for my. mobile network? • How can I minimize the cost of my tariffed ...
www.itu.int/ITU-D/tech/network-infrastructure/Belgrade-05/D... - Похожие страницы
[PDF] 20244 DTI Energy Review_AW - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
companies’ network planning standards, results in a transmission system. designed to handle the output of both conventional and renewable generation ...
www.berr.gov.uk/files/file32018.pdf - Похожие страницы
KSU Network and IS Study - Executive Summary - [ Перевести эту страницу ]... related to information technology and network planning, standards, and priorities. The committee should include representatives from faculty and staff. ...
dept.kent.edu/UCT/niss/nwxsumry.html - 15k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы
Distribution Network and Dispersed Resources - Distribution ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Dispersed generation tehnologies and their impact on electrical distribution network planning. Standards for DG interconnection with distribution network, ...
www.fer.hr/en/course/rmdp - 34k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы
Infrastructure Planning Manager Needed. Apply today. - [ Перевести эту страницу ]To implement a common set of network planning standards and share best practice are shared across the 2 Planning Centres. ...


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: "Standards" is more appropriate for internal control procedures.
22 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Алексей!

agree  Mikhail Popov
1 day14 mins
  -> Спасибо, Михаил!

agree  Dorene Cornwell
2 days10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
specifications


Explanation:
Zdes bolshe podhodit specifications.

Shinar Abilova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
productivity standards


Explanation:
в общем, вычесляет что и сколько и за какие сроки с кого требовать, верно? если так - то так.

Adieu
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
norms and regulations


Explanation:
tht's standard anglophone bureaucratese in this case

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
разработка и внедрение нормативов - rate setting and implementation
http://www.leg.state.co.us/2002a/inetcbill.nsf/billcontainer...$FILE/1196he_01.pdf
Requires the department to report on the new rate setting methodology,implementation, and potential costs by a specified date and to implementthis new rate methodology in fiscal year 2004-05

http://www.amazon.com/Specialty-capitation-manual-evaluation...
Specialty capitation manual: Rate setting, evaluation and implementation (Unknown Binding)



Oleksandr Myslivets
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian