KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

режим работы нейтрали

English translation: neutral mode


06:48 May 18, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: режим работы нейтрали
Режим работы нейтрали в силовых цепях 380 В? Нам необходима – изолированная нейтраль!
What neutral point operating mode is in power circuits of 380 V? We need insulated neutral!
Vova
English translation:neutral mode
Explanation:
по всей видимости имеются в в иду заземленные, незаземленные или компенсированные нейтрали
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4neutral line rgimeVassyl Trylis
2neutral mode
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
режим работы нейтрали
neutral mode


Explanation:
по всей видимости имеются в в иду заземленные, незаземленные или компенсированные нейтрали

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 79

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
режим работы нейтрали
neutral line rgime


Explanation:
Operating regime of neutral line in 380 V system? Neutral insulated needed!

Vassyl Trylis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8