KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

протокол проверки знаний

English translation: please see below


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:протокол проверки знаний
English translation:please see below
Entered by: Vasili Krez

22:06 Apr 2, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Equipment Supply Contract
Russian term or phrase: протокол проверки знаний
Если можно до слова "специалистами". Спасибо.

протоколы проверки знаний настоящих Правил, нормативных документов руководителями, специалистами и инструкций рабочими;
Vasili Krez
Belarus
please see below
Explanation:
Records of testing managers and specialists for knowledge of these Rules and Starndards documents, and [of testing] workers for knowledge of instructions
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4records of test of familiarity with these Rules and all norm-based documents (see below)
Andrew Sabak
3records of assessing the knowledge of these Rules and regulatory documents by the managers and ...
Roman Bardachev
3please see belowAlexander Demyanov


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
records of test of familiarity with these Rules and all norm-based documents (see below)


Explanation:
Records of test of familiarity with these Rules and all norm-based documents, to be taken by supervisors, specialists, ...



Andrew Sabak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Demyanov: 1."Norm based documents" doesn't seem to be a phrase used in English. 2. Why "all"?
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
please see below


Explanation:
Records of testing managers and specialists for knowledge of these Rules and Starndards documents, and [of testing] workers for knowledge of instructions

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
records of assessing the knowledge of these Rules and regulatory documents by the managers and ...


Explanation:
records of assessing the knowledge of these Rules and regulatory documents by the managers and specialists, and (the knowledge) of instructions by the workers

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24