KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

устранение замечаний по Акту сдачи-приемки комплекса

English translation: rectify all deficiencies listed in the Facility Acceptance Certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:устранение замечаний по Акту сдачи-приемки комплекса
English translation:rectify all deficiencies listed in the Facility Acceptance Certificate
Entered by: Igor Blinov

05:34 Oct 20, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: устранение замечаний по Акту сдачи-приемки комплекса
Продавец осуществит все работы, касающиеся завершения установок и устранения замечаний по Акту сдачи-приемки комплекса от ___ 1990 г.

Речь идет об электро-метуллургическом комплексе
responder
Russian Federation
rectify all deficiencies listed in the Facility Acceptance Certificate
Explanation:
The Seller shall perform all works required to complete installations and rectify all deficiencies listed in the Facility Acceptance Certificate
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, Igor!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2rectify all deficiencies listed in the Facility Acceptance Certificate
Igor Blinov
4 +2shall take all remedial actions required under the acceptance certificateClue
4Remedying deficiencies stated in Take Over Certificatesirtov
4rectification of snags listed in the acceptance certificate
Yuriy Sokha


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rectification of snags listed in the acceptance certificate


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.snagmaster.co.uk/download/TWpage.pdf
Yuriy Sokha
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  James McVay: Cute, but "snag" is informal and metaphorical language when used in this sense, at least in the US.
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rectify all deficiencies listed in the Facility Acceptance Certificate


Explanation:
The Seller shall perform all works required to complete installations and rectify all deficiencies listed in the Facility Acceptance Certificate

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 216
Grading comment
Thank you, Igor!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Zhukov
1 day3 hrs
  -> спасибо !

agree  Dorene Cornwell: I am going to agree with two answers because both would be fine; the choice depends on the style of the rest of the document
1 day15 hrs
  -> thanks

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
shall take all remedial actions required under the acceptance certificate


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day20 hrs (2007-10-22 02:20:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

under the Facility acceptance certificate

Clue
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: по Акту сдачи-приемки комплекса - а как сюда пристегнуть "комплекса" - или опустить?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dorene Cornwell: I am going to agree with two answers because both would be fine; the choice depends on the style of the rest of the document
1 day17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Remedying deficiencies stated in Take Over Certificate


Explanation:
еще встречал замечания как "punch sheet" .

sirtov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 11