KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

цех прессованных труб

English translation: pipe extrusion shop/plant


17:23 Oct 27, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: цех прессованных труб
строительство цеха прессованных труб ___ трубного завода, сооружаемого на базе комплектного импортного оборудования, должно осуществляться в порядке, установленном...

Extruded pipe shop?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:pipe extrusion shop/plant
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5extruded pipe workshop (shop, department, room)
Michael Kislov
3pipe extrusion shop/plant
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extruded pipe workshop (shop, department, room)


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pipe extrusion shop/plant


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Thank you!