KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

сооружаемого на базе комплектного импортного оборудования

English translation: built with complete sets of imported equipment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сооружаемого на базе комплектного импортного оборудования
English translation:built with complete sets of imported equipment
Entered by: svetlana cosquéric

19:39 Oct 27, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: сооружаемого на базе комплектного импортного оборудования
строительство цеха прессованных труб ___ трубного завода, сооружаемого на базе комплектного импортного оборудования, должно осуществляться в порядке, установленном...

based on complete set(s) of imported equipment?
responder
Russian Federation
built with complete sets of imported equipment
Explanation:
www.chinagate.com.cn/english/2110.htm
Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(to be built) on the basis of complete imported equipment
Michael Kislov
4built with complete sets of imported equipment
svetlana cosquéric
3 +1to be outfitted entirely with imported equipmentThe Misha


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to be outfitted entirely with imported equipment


Explanation:
This is what a native would probably say, or something similar.

The Misha
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Pizzi
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(to be built) on the basis of complete imported equipment


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-10-27 19:54:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

complete equipment - 317,000 hits

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-10-27 19:54:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or that is being constructed (built), I don't have the context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-10-27 19:55:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or that is under construction, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2007-10-28 09:39:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

if you were a spy they would figure you out right away - REALLY?

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jahongir Sidikov
10 mins

neutral  The Misha: Grammaticaly, it is perfectly fine. Yet, if you were a spy they would figure you out right away.
5 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
built with complete sets of imported equipment


Explanation:
www.chinagate.com.cn/english/2110.htm

svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!