KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

рама под пресс

English translation: press frame


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:рама под пресс
English translation:press frame
Entered by: Michael Kislov

14:53 Jan 11, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Sugar Production
Russian term or phrase: рама под пресс
Изготовление и монтаж рамы под пресс.

План действий по реконструкции сахарного завода.
Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
press frame
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2press frame
Igor Blinov
4manufacture and installation of frame under the press
Ravindra Godbole
3press equipment base frame
sarandor


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
press equipment base frame


Explanation:
A guess.

sarandor
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
press frame


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 216
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manufacture and installation of frame under the press


Explanation:
--------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24