KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

единые для всех разработчиков

English translation: common for all developers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:единые для всех разработчиков
English translation:common for all developers
Entered by: Vova

06:43 Feb 10, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: единые для всех разработчиков
При разработке проектов учитываются также единые для всех разработчиков конкретного предприятия НТД стандарты (СТП), руководящие документы, инструкции, положения и др.

мой вариант
Unified enterprise-specific standards, guidelines, manuals, regulations etc. shall be also considered in the course of the project development.
Vova
common for all developers
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

falta
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1common for all developers
falta
4uniform for all developers/designers
Vladimir Bragilevsky


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uniform for all developers/designers


Explanation:
\\

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
common for all developers


Explanation:
.

falta
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
28 mins
  -> thanks, Jack