KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

программа обеспечения качества при проектировании, при выполнении работ.

English translation: quality assurance program


08:30 Feb 10, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: программа обеспечения качества при проектировании, при выполнении работ.
К первичным регламентирующим документам для конкретного проекта может относиться договор с приложениями, техническое задание на проект, технические требования и технические решения, связанные с проектом, программа обеспечения качества при проектировании, при выполнении работ.

Primary regulatory documents for a certain project may include a contract with appendices, project technical assignment, technical specifications and engineering solutions, quality assurance plan.
Vova
English translation:quality assurance program
Explanation:
или program of quality assurance
Selected response from:

dimcity
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1quality assurance program
dimcity
3Project Quality PlanNurzhan KZ


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quality assurance program


Explanation:
или program of quality assurance

dimcity
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Project Quality Plan


Explanation:
у нас вроде так называется.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 saat (2009-02-10 09:40:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

обычно они идут как 2 отдельных документа: Project Quality Plan & Project Execution Plan

можно имхо написать: Project Quality & Execution Plan(s)


Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 64