KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

организованной естественной вентиляции

English translation: Controlled Natural Ventilation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:организованной естественной вентиляции
English translation:Controlled Natural Ventilation
Entered by: AndriyRubashnyy

11:55 Feb 16, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: организованной естественной вентиляции
Микроклимат (температура, относительная влажность, скорость движения воздуха, интенсивность теплового излучения) и содержание вредных веществ в воздухе рабочей зоны должны быть в пределах санитарно-гигиенических норм, что обеспечивается:
при незначительных перегревах воздуха и умеренных выбросах паров, газов, аэрозоля - применением организованной естественной вентиляции
Разве "организованная" и "естественная" не противоречат друг другу?
Организованная вентиляция - controlled ventilation, естественная - один из вариантов - Uncontrolled ventilation..
Имеет или смысл данная фраза? может быть, организованная в другом смысле?
by installation of self-ventialtion system?

Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Controlled Natural Ventilation
Explanation:
Используетсяестественная вентиляция, но "организовуются" потоки такой вентиляции, то есть системя направляет потоки воздуха в "правильном направлении". Смотрите здесь:

PrimaKlim is a system for
controlled natural ventilation in
livestock buildings. The system
has three components:

-The adjustable wall inlet makes it
possible to regulate the direction
of the incoming air. Since the baffle is transparent, the inlet also provides a
source of natural lighting.

-The transparent ridge vents are automatically regulated with powerful actuators.

-The specialised control unit, PrimaKlim 3000, is design to meet the requirements
for natural ventilation in livestock buildings. It automatically adjusts air inlets and
ridge vents with regard to inside temperature, wind speed and wind direction.
http://www.sveaverken.com/Default.aspx?pageid=916

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2009-02-16 12:59:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Опечаточки :( - "Используется естественная" и "системА направляет".
Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Controlled Natural Ventilation
AndriyRubashnyy
4organized natural ventilationManana Petashvili


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organized natural ventilation


Explanation:
естественной вентиляции - это гокда не используют тех. средства для вентиляции, а "организованной" может подразумевать специальную инжинерную конструкцию и тому подобное

Manana Petashvili
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Controlled Natural Ventilation


Explanation:
Используетсяестественная вентиляция, но "организовуются" потоки такой вентиляции, то есть системя направляет потоки воздуха в "правильном направлении". Смотрите здесь:

PrimaKlim is a system for
controlled natural ventilation in
livestock buildings. The system
has three components:

-The adjustable wall inlet makes it
possible to regulate the direction
of the incoming air. Since the baffle is transparent, the inlet also provides a
source of natural lighting.

-The transparent ridge vents are automatically regulated with powerful actuators.

-The specialised control unit, PrimaKlim 3000, is design to meet the requirements
for natural ventilation in livestock buildings. It automatically adjusts air inlets and
ridge vents with regard to inside temperature, wind speed and wind direction.
http://www.sveaverken.com/Default.aspx?pageid=916

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2009-02-16 12:59:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Опечаточки :( - "Используется естественная" и "системА направляет".

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kate Pisman
53 mins
  -> Thank you!