KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

точки перегрузки

English translation: transfer point


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:точкa перегрузки
English translation:transfer point
Entered by: Jack Doughty

13:11 Feb 16, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: точки перегрузки
При эксплуатации производственного оборудования в атмосфере пожаро- и взрывоопасной пыли и пылевоздушных смесей основным условием безопасности является предотвращение пожаро- и взрывоопасных ситуаций, что обеспечивается:
...
минимальным количеством точек перегрузки на транспортных коммуникациях и их минимальной протяженностью
Какой точный термин используется для этих "точек перегрузки"?
Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
transfer points
Explanation:
Dustbuster 4 - UK Dust Control Additive for Conveyors Crushers ...
... for conveyors, crushers, transfer points in Mines, quarries, factories. ... This will have the effect of keeping material on conveyor belts moist but ...
www.dustbuster.co.uk/dustbuster4.htm
Finite-element method of determining resistance of steel-cord ...
caused purely by wear of the conveyor belts and their damage. by punctures, especially at transfer points. Table 1 summa- ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/maney/mint/2000/00000109/000...
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1transfer points
Jack Doughty
4handling pointsManana Petashvili
4reload points
Sergei Tumanov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reload points


Explanation:
Один из МНОГИХ ВОЗМОЖНЫХ вариантов.
И что любопытно, все будут более или менее точными.

Sergei Tumanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
handling points


Explanation:
.

Manana Petashvili
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transfer points


Explanation:
Dustbuster 4 - UK Dust Control Additive for Conveyors Crushers ...
... for conveyors, crushers, transfer points in Mines, quarries, factories. ... This will have the effect of keeping material on conveyor belts moist but ...
www.dustbuster.co.uk/dustbuster4.htm
Finite-element method of determining resistance of steel-cord ...
caused purely by wear of the conveyor belts and their damage. by punctures, especially at transfer points. Table 1 summa- ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/maney/mint/2000/00000109/000...

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 309
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Boutrimova
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.