KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

выверяются

English translation: aligned


07:26 Feb 17, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: выверяются
Стационарные транспортные средства непрерывного действия устанавливаются в соответствии с планировками на прочные основания или фундаменты, выверяются и закрепляются
shall be adjusted?

Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:aligned
Explanation:
first aligned and then fixed...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 dakika (2009-02-17 07:33:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or your ADJUSTED is also okay
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3alignedNurzhan KZ
4(get fixed and) verified
Michael Korovkin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aligned


Explanation:
first aligned and then fixed...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 dakika (2009-02-17 07:33:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or your ADJUSTED is also okay

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Karabaev: I'd vote for aligned.
49 mins

agree  George Pavlov
6 hrs

agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 day10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(get fixed and) verified


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2009-02-17 07:55:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или, прямо по тексту, get verified and fixed... но звучит несколько тяжеловеснее моей версии. В принципе, без разницы

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28