KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

для снятия с них остаточных электрических зарядов

English translation: to remove residual charge


10:34 Feb 17, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: для снятия с них остаточных электрических зарядов
Оборудование и цепи, содержащие электрические емкости, снабжаются устройствами для снятия с них остаточных электрических зарядов

Пожалуйста, подскажите перевод для фразы "снятия ..."
Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:to remove residual charge
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

falta
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4to remove residual charge
falta
3for freeing them from the remaining electrical loadsEllen Kraus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to remove residual charge


Explanation:
/

falta
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Korovkin
8 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Nik-On/Off
26 mins
  -> thanks

agree  esperantisto: Да, верно. Я недопонял фразу :(
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  James McVay
3 hrs
  -> thanks

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
for freeing them from the remaining electrical loads


Explanation:
would be my suggestion

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12