KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

сводов, козырьков из зависшего в бункере материала

English translation: unwanted bulk material that is hung-up, bridged, rat-holed or built-up in bins, silos or bunkers


12:16 Feb 17, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: сводов, козырьков из зависшего в бункере материала
Ручное разрушение сводов, козырьков из зависшего в бункере материала ломами, лопатами не допускается

Вариант: Manual breaking (???) of bridges and hang-ups formed by material choked up in a hopper is not permitted.
(Sorry за черновой вариант...)

Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:unwanted bulk material that is hung-up, bridged, rat-holed or built-up in bins, silos or bunkers
Explanation:
[
Selected response from:

ayast
Romania
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unwanted bulk material that is hung-up, bridged, rat-holed or built-up in bins, silos or bunkers
ayast
3of domes and shelters of jammed in the hopper material
Vladimir Bragilevsky


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
of domes and shelters of jammed in the hopper material


Explanation:
\\

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unwanted bulk material that is hung-up, bridged, rat-holed or built-up in bins, silos or bunkers


Explanation:
[


    Reference: http://www.pneumat.com/overview.html
ayast
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!