KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

исправление смещения (сбега) ленты,

English translation: correction of belt shift (run-off)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:исправление смещения (сбега) ленты,
English translation:correction of belt shift (run-off)
Entered by: Jack Doughty

08:20 Feb 19, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: исправление смещения (сбега) ленты,
недопущение таких работ без остановки конвейера, как уборка просыпи, подметание, устранение налипания материала, исправление смещения (сбега) ленты, устранение ее пробуксовки и т.п.;

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
correction of belt shift (run-off)
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2correction of belt shift (run-off)
Jack Doughty
4strand offset (runout) recoveryrogerss


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
correction of belt shift (run-off)


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 309
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Karabaev
1 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  Sergei Belay
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strand offset (runout) recovery


Explanation:
...

rogerss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36