KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

подамортизированными роликоопорами

English translation: cushion roller carriage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:подамортизированными роликоопорами
English translation:cushion roller carriage
Entered by: rogerss

12:47 Feb 19, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: подамортизированными роликоопорами
При транспортировке крупногабаритного груза конвейеры могут быть оснащены в загрузочной их части подамортизированными роликоопорами

Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
cushion roller carriage
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

rogerss
Grading comment
Спасибо! Еще нашла аналогичный вариант - cushioned idler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4snub idlerPayiz
4cushion roller carriagerogerss
3elastically mounted roller carriage
gutbuster
3subamortized roller carriages
Marina Serbina


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cushion roller carriage


Explanation:
...

rogerss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо! Еще нашла аналогичный вариант - cushioned idler

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subamortized roller carriages


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2009-02-19 13:02:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

правильнее, sub-amortized.

Marina Serbina
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snub idler


Explanation:
См. ссылку внизу

http://www.gilmorekramer.com/more_info/model_tr_horizontal_t...

Payiz
Azerbaijan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elastically mounted roller carriage


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days18 hrs (2009-02-23 07:06:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bergab.ru/lmterms.shtml

gutbuster
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4