KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

Холостая ветвь ленты

English translation: return belt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Холостая ветвь ленты
English translation:return belt
Entered by: rogerss

12:59 Feb 19, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: Холостая ветвь ленты
Холостая ветвь ленты должна быть оборудована устройством для автоматической очистки конвейерной ленты от налипшей смеси

Return belt? Return branch of belt?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
return belt
Explanation:
Наиболее правильней
Selected response from:

rogerss
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1return beltrogerss
4Conveyor Return Belt
gutbuster


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
return belt


Explanation:
Наиболее правильней

rogerss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conveyor Return Belt


Explanation:
Conveyor Return Belt Cleaners, Conveyor Scrapers

gutbuster
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4