KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

изменяющейся геометрией установки в плане и по вертикали,

English translation: with modifiable geometry of horizontal and vertical positioning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:изменяющейся геометрией установки в плане и по вертикали,
English translation:with modifiable geometry of horizontal and vertical positioning
Entered by: rogerss

13:27 Feb 19, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: изменяющейся геометрией установки в плане и по вертикали,
Ленточные конвейеры могут оснащаться роликоопорами с изменяющейся геометрией установки в плане и по вертикали, обеспечивающие центрирование конвейерной ленты как на рабочей, так и на холостой ветвях в случае ее смещения от продольной оси конвейера.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
with modifiable geometry of horizontal and vertical positioning
Explanation:
Такой вариант
Selected response from:

rogerss
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4with modifiable geometry of horizontal and vertical positioningrogerss
2with geometrical arrangements in plan view and vertically
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
with geometrical arrangements in plan view and vertically


Explanation:
with geometrical arrangements of the assembly/unit/etc. in plan view and vertically

svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with modifiable geometry of horizontal and vertical positioning


Explanation:
Такой вариант

rogerss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо.