KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

Подвесной несуще-толкающий конвейер

English translation: dual-duty overhead conveyor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Подвесной несуще-толкающий конвейер
English translation:dual-duty overhead conveyor
Entered by: rogerss

09:46 Feb 22, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: Подвесной несуще-толкающий конвейер
Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
dual-duty overhead conveyor
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

rogerss
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dual-duty overhead conveyorrogerss
4suspended carrying and pushing conveyor
Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suspended carrying and pushing conveyor


Explanation:


Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dual-duty overhead conveyor


Explanation:
....


    Reference: http://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/eng_rus/538106/dual-duty
rogerss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Rubtsova
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо