KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

Предложение, пожалуйста

English translation: safety earthing must be provided for the supply socket


10:54 Mar 10, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: Предложение, пожалуйста
Розетка для подключения должна иметь защитный контакт для заземления.
Гарантийное свидетельство.
Спасибо.
Galina Kovalenko
English translation:safety earthing must be provided for the supply socket
Explanation:
так примерно:)
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо всем.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2safety earthing must be provided for the supply socket
Sergey Strakhov
5 +1The socket for connection should have protected grounded terminalxxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The socket for connection should have protected grounded terminal


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Ravindra

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Предложение, пожалуйста
safety earthing must be provided for the supply socket


Explanation:
так примерно:)

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо всем.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manana
1 hr

agree  Sergei Tumanov
2 hrs