KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

Всю фразуб пожалуйста

English translation: Ниже


14:18 Mar 10, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: Всю фразуб пожалуйста
Гарантия не распространяется на неисправности, возникшие из-за неправильного обращения с изделием,механических повреждений стекла, недостатков техобслуживания.
Спасибо.
Galina Kovalenko
English translation:Ниже
Explanation:
The warranty does not apply to defects (or damage) resulting from abnormal service (or handling), mechanical damage of glass, and improper (or inadequate) maintenance.
Selected response from:

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Grading comment
Спасибо всем.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The warranty does not cover...Alexander Demyanov
4 +1Ниже
Olga Demiryurek
5This warranty does not apply if ...Andre Zuban


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Всю фразуб пожалуйста
This warranty does not apply if ...


Explanation:
This warranty does not apply if the product has been damaged by accident, abuse, misuse, or misapplication, nor as a result of any improper service to the product.

Andre Zuban
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Всю фразуб пожалуйста
Ниже


Explanation:
The warranty does not apply to defects (or damage) resulting from abnormal service (or handling), mechanical damage of glass, and improper (or inadequate) maintenance.

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо всем.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
16 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Всю фразуб пожалуйста
The warranty does not cover...


Explanation:
The warranty does not cover defects resulting from improper product handling/operating, glass damage, and/or improper product servicing.

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24