KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

Недостатки при транпортировке и выполнения погрузо-разгрузочных работ.

English translation: Improper transportation or cargo handling


14:25 Mar 10, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: Недостатки при транпортировке и выполнения погрузо-разгрузочных работ.
Гарантийное свидетельство
Заранее спасибо.
Galina Kovalenko
English translation:Improper transportation or cargo handling
Explanation:
можно так выразиться.
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Сергей, огромное спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Improper transportation or cargo handling
Sergey Strakhov
4Improper shipping or handlingAlexander Demyanov


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Недостатки при транпортировке и выполнения погрузо-разгрузочных работ.
Improper transportation or cargo handling


Explanation:
можно так выразиться.

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Сергей, огромное спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Александр!:)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Недостатки при транпортировке и выполнения погрузо-разгрузочных работ.
Improper shipping or handling


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24