KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

Еще фразу, пожалуйста

English translation: Consumer warrranty is to be void if...


14:32 Mar 10, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: Еще фразу, пожалуйста
Потребитель теряет право на гарантийное обслуживание, в случае отправки компрессора без электрического и пускового оборудования или отсутствия какой-либо другой части.
Гарантийное свидетельство.
Galina Kovalenko
English translation:Consumer warrranty is to be void if...
Explanation:
The consumer warranty is to be void if the compressor is shipped without the electric and starting hardware and/or any other part
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
Thanx a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Consumer warrranty is to be void if...Alexander Demyanov
5the user shall relinquish its right to warranty service
nrabate


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Еще фразу, пожалуйста
the user shall relinquish its right to warranty service


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Еще фразу, пожалуйста
Consumer warrranty is to be void if...


Explanation:
The consumer warranty is to be void if the compressor is shipped without the electric and starting hardware and/or any other part

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanx a lot.