KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

с вертикальным перемещением от оси

English translation: at a vertical travel about the beam axis


22:03 Jun 24, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: с вертикальным перемещением от оси
Гидрорукава гидроцилиндров подъема и опрокида должны быть расположены внутри стрелы. Ковш на стреле устанавливается при помощи шарнирного сочленения с вертикальным перемещением от оси стрелы на угол 180° при помощи гидроцилиндра.
Hydraulic hoses for bucket lifting and dumping hydraulic cylinders should be located inside the beam. The bucket is attached to the beam by means of a hinged connection. It can be turned vertically by an angle of 180° from the beam axis using a hydraulic cylinder.
нормально все?
Vova
English translation:at a vertical travel about the beam axis
Explanation:
The bucket is hinged to the beam at a 180° vertical travel about the beam axis driven by hydraulic cylinder.
Selected response from:

Marych
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4at a vertical travel about the beam axisMarych
3at an angular displacement of 180 (degrees) upward from the beam axis
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с вертикальным перемещением от оси
at a vertical travel about the beam axis


Explanation:
The bucket is hinged to the beam at a 180° vertical travel about the beam axis driven by hydraulic cylinder.

Marych
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с вертикальным перемещением от оси
at an angular displacement of 180 (degrees) upward from the beam axis


Explanation:
IMHO, vertical displacement is incorrect.
Так как перемещение угловое, а не поступательное.
В моем варианте перемещение "вверх" (upward).

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4