KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

Формат А4

English translation: A4 paper size


07:36 Jun 15, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: Формат А4
-
А1 и А 2 нашел как будет
тут есть особое название?
Vova
English translation:A4 paper size
Explanation:
A4 paper format

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-06-15 08:18:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A4 paper
Selected response from:

Magadan
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2A4 paper sizeMagadan
3standard sheet A4Andrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Формат А4
standard sheet A4


Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-15 07:39:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A4 size

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-06-15 07:42:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A4 Size Paper

Andrey Belousov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 245

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Формат А4
A4 paper size


Explanation:
A4 paper format

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-06-15 08:18:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A4 paper


    Reference: http://www.cl.cam.ac.uk/~mgk25/iso-paper.html
Magadan
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
44 mins

agree  Yelena.
20 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Tsogt Gombosuren, Mihailolja