KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

Электроследящий привод

English translation: (electric) servo drive


08:51 Jun 15, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: Электроследящий привод
ЭСП – электроследящий привод
2.1 Prior to starting test procedures according to the acceptance test procedures program of the project 11430 ship it is necessary to:
a) check completeness of the ПК-2М complex with a view to conformity with logbooks of article "Смета-Э", launching units ЗИФ-121-02 and
проверяется комплектность комплекса ПК-2М на соответствие формулярам изделия “Смета-Э”, пусковых установок ЗИФ-121-02 и электроследящих приводов ЭСП-121, производится внешний осмотр;
Vova
English translation:(electric) servo drive
Explanation:
А вообще-то "electric" можно отбросить

JSW : Japan Steel Works : Injection Molding Machine : Electric ...Electric Servo Drive Injection Molding Machine ... A JSW's original quick servo control circuit combined with a servo drive unit has achieved high-speed ...
www.jsw.co.jp/en/product/machinery/ injection/electric_ad_medium.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2005-06-15 09:27:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

servo drive on GlobalSpecAdaptive fuzzy sliding-mode control for electrical servo drive . ... Servo Drives (161 companies) Servo drives provide electrical drive outputs to servo ...
motion-controls.globalspec.com/ Industrial-Directory/servo_drive
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5сельсин
Sergei Tumanov
4(electric) servo drive
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Электроследящий привод
(electric) servo drive


Explanation:
А вообще-то "electric" можно отбросить

JSW : Japan Steel Works : Injection Molding Machine : Electric ...Electric Servo Drive Injection Molding Machine ... A JSW's original quick servo control circuit combined with a servo drive unit has achieved high-speed ...
www.jsw.co.jp/en/product/machinery/ injection/electric_ad_medium.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2005-06-15 09:27:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

servo drive on GlobalSpecAdaptive fuzzy sliding-mode control for electrical servo drive . ... Servo Drives (161 companies) Servo drives provide electrical drive outputs to servo ...
motion-controls.globalspec.com/ Industrial-Directory/servo_drive


mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 374

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Электроследящий привод
сельсин


Explanation:
если речь о электрическом устройстве *одном* то это селсин, и переводится он selsyn.

если же речь идет о комплексном устройстве какой-нибудь пусковой (допустим) установки то это не оно.

а так: на гирокомпасе датчик (передающий сельсин) а репитеры компаса показывают курс потому что их картушку крутит электроследящий привод (сельсин)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 4 mins (2005-06-15 10:55:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

следящий сельсин.
вал передающего сельсина (датчик) повернут внешним усилием, вал принимающего сельсина поворачивается на такой же угол.

++++
некоторые приверженцы неотечественных лженаук пошли на поводу и сделали кальку - сервопривод :-)

Sergei Tumanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123