KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

запросить выдачу контрольных значений

English translation: request the following reference values


11:10 Jun 18, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: запросить выдачу контрольных значений
По громкоговорящей связи запросить выдачу контрольных значений входных данных: Using loud-speaking communication request the following input data control values:
Vova
English translation:request the following reference values
Explanation:
I'm working backwards through your questions!
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4request the following reference values
David Knowles
4CHECKPOINT values
_TILLI


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
запросить выдачу контрольных значений
CHECKPOINT values


Explanation:
checkpoint input values

_TILLI
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
запросить выдачу контрольных значений
request the following reference values


Explanation:
I'm working backwards through your questions!

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 149