KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

точность выдачи величин

English translation: phrase


18:49 Jun 18, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: точность выдачи величин
Снять отсчеты выходных величин ПУГН, ПУВН в соответствии с таблицей 8. Допустимые отклонения выходных величин указаны в таблице 8 и зависят от точности выдачи величин Vс, БК и КК.
БК - бортовая качка
ККК- килевая качка
Vc скорост судна
Read out reference readings of FEA, FTA output values according to table 8. Output value tolerable deviations are specified in table 8 and depend on a on accuracy of Vs, Rolling и Pitching values.
ПУГН - полный угол гор навед
ПУВН - полный угол верт навед
Vova
English translation:phrase
Explanation:
Допустимые отклонения выходных величин указаны в таблице 8 и зависят от точности выдачи величин Vс, БК и КК.

The maximum permissible deviations in the output values are shown in Table 8 and depend on how accurately the vessel speed and roll and pitch angles are given [or specified, or known].
Selected response from:

xxxAlanG
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1phrasexxxAlanG
4output data accuracy
olganet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
точность выдачи величин
output data accuracy


Explanation:
(Accuracy and Practicality) First-Hand Measurement of Thermal ...... the manufacturer's thermal output data in an attempt to obtain greater accuracy. ... Furthermore, the thermal output data given in the gage package were ...
www.vishay.com/company/brands/ measurements-group/guide/tn/tn504/504h.htm


olganet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
точность выдачи величин
phrase


Explanation:
Допустимые отклонения выходных величин указаны в таблице 8 и зависят от точности выдачи величин Vс, БК и КК.

The maximum permissible deviations in the output values are shown in Table 8 and depend on how accurately the vessel speed and roll and pitch angles are given [or specified, or known].

xxxAlanG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  olganet: although your phrase reads very smoothly in English, it forces the asker to identify the way the data is receieved or given or known. That would be a great answer if the Asker knows it for sure :)
18 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov
22 hrs