KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

при нажатии

English translation: When pressing the ... button


20:37 Jun 19, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: при нажатии
При нажатии кнопки ЗАМЫКАНИЕ ЦС значения ПУВН идут на увеличение. В конце каждой проверки нажать кнопку РАЗМЫКАНИЕ ЦС.
When pressing FC CLOSING button FEA values are increased. At the end of each checking procedure press FC OPENING button.
Vova
English translation:When pressing the ... button
Explanation:
Также: When you press the ... button,
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11When pressing the ... button
Vladimir Pochinov
4Upon pressing the button
_TILLI
3By pressing the ..... button
Alexander Taguiltsev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
при нажатии
When pressing the ... button


Explanation:
Также: When you press the ... button,

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara
1 min
  -> Thanks, Yakov.

agree  Jack Doughty: Either of those, or "when the button is pressed..."
3 mins
  -> Thanks, Jack.

agree  David Knowles
9 mins
  -> Thanks, David.

agree  Aleksandr Okunev: Especially with Jack, I am just translating the same from English
19 mins
  -> Thanks, Aleksandr.

agree  Robert Donahue
23 mins
  -> Thanks, Robert.

agree  GaryG
58 mins
  -> Thanks, Gary.

agree  koundelev: Especially with Jack
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, George.

agree  R. E. M
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Russ.

agree  Kevin Kelly
8 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: or "When one presses the ... button"
17 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell: When the button is pressed or Whne one presses....
19 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
при нажатии
By pressing the ..... button


Explanation:


Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
при нажатии
Upon pressing the button


Explanation:
ON/Upon pressing the button...


_TILLI
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8