KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

согласован

English translation: coordinated


20:56 Jun 19, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: согласован
На приборе ЯСЭ изделий ЗИФ-121-02 должны гореть лампы СОГЛАСОВАН ГН, СОГЛАСОВАН ВН, ГОТОВНОСТЬ. На пульте У1 должны светиться индикаторы СОГЛАСОВАН ГН, СОГЛАСОВАН ВН.
Vova
English translation:coordinated
Explanation:
Ой, concerted в этом контексте вряд-ли подходит. Скорее всего, coordinated
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2coordinated
mk_lab
2 +2check
Jewelia
3adjusted
koundelev
2set, aligned, or readyDorene Cornwell


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
согласован
coordinated


Explanation:
Ой, concerted в этом контексте вряд-ли подходит. Скорее всего, coordinated

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 374

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllaT
29 mins

agree  R. E. M
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
согласован
adjusted


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 16 mins (2005-06-19 23:12:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

там же подстройка...

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
согласован
check


Explanation:
just a guess

Jewelia
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike: звучит лучше: ... checked, ....checked, ... ready
12 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: w/ Irina Romanova-Wasike
2 days7 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
согласован
set, aligned, or ready


Explanation:
На приборе ЯСЭ изделий ЗИФ-121-02 должны гореть лампы СОГЛАСОВАН ГН, СОГЛАСОВАН ВН, ГОТОВНОСТЬ. На пульте У1 должны светиться индикаторы СОГЛАСОВАН ГН, СОГЛАСОВАН ВН.

On the ... instrument of the ... item there are 3 lights, H... ALIGNED, V... ALIGNED, and READY. On the ... panel, the H.. ALIGNED and V...ALIGNED indicator lights should be lit / be on.


If you want answers about the settings the buttons represent, post a separate question

Dorene Cornwell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4