KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

состав обслуживабщего персонала

English translation: support staff


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:состав обслуживабщего персонала
English translation:support staff
Entered by: Robert Donahue

09:19 Jun 23, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: состав обслуживабщего персонала
речь про прибор - на самом деле это компьютер
мн екажется тут речь не про тех людей, ктро его чинит итд , а кто за ним сидит
поэтому maintenance personel я тут не использовал сознательно, употребив Operation personnel
я прав?
4 Порядок работы
4.1 Состав обслуживающего персонала

4.1.1 Прибор обслуживается одним оператором.

4.2 Режим работы прибора

4.2.1 Прибор может работать в двух режимах:
- основной;
- тренаж.
4 Operation
4.1 Operation personnel

4.1.1 The device operated by one person..

4.2 Device operating modes

4.2.1 The device can be operated in two modes:
- main;
- training.
(или вместо traning написать simulation?)
Vova
support staff
Explanation:
Used pretty commonly.
Selected response from:

Robert Donahue
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6support staffRobert Donahue
4staff
VLAS-FLC.COM


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
состав обслуживабщего персонала
staff


Explanation:
Тогда под цифрой 4 у Вас пойдет Operations, а под цифрой 4.1 Staff - штатный состав

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
состав обслуживабщего персонала
support staff


Explanation:
Used pretty commonly.

Robert Donahue
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  _TILLI
22 mins
  -> Thanks TILLI

agree  xxxgtreyger
24 mins
  -> Thanks Gennadiy

agree  GaryG
1 hr
  -> Thanks Gary

agree  David Copeland
1 hr
  -> Thanks David

agree  Volha K
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Olga

agree  Yelena.
10 days
  -> Thanks Yelena