KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

поле индикаторов

English translation: indicators field/window


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:поле индикаторов
English translation:indicators field/window
Entered by: Elenka Ganeva

11:18 Jun 23, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: поле индикаторов
ВМЦ - видеомонитор цветной я писал CVM
При включении электропитания средства встроенного тестового контроля осуществляют проверку узлов прибора. При успешном завершении тестирования производится загрузка ПО. После завершения загрузки (не более чем через пять ми-нут после включения электропитания) на экране ВМЦ появится поле индикаторов, согласно ИЕМА.468444.016 ТО, и на пульте управления прибора засветятся индика-торы РАБОТА и КОНТРОЛЬ.
4.3.5 When the power is on, the built-in test controller performs testing of the device units. After successful testing the software is loaded. After the software loading is com-pleted (no more than 5 minutes after power is on), the indicators field will be displayed on CVM screen according to ИЕМА.468444.016 ТО description and the OPERATION and TEST indicators will light up on the control panel.
так звучит?
Vova
indicators field/window
Explanation:
Another idea...
Luck!
Selected response from:

Elenka Ganeva
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1indicators field/window
Elenka Ganeva
3indicators menu/panel
Alexander Taguiltsev


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
поле индикаторов
indicators field/window


Explanation:
Another idea...
Luck!

Elenka Ganeva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Volha K
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
поле индикаторов
indicators menu/panel


Explanation:


Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56