KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

ослабление крепления

English translation: When you find that external connectors ARE LOOSE


07:58 Jul 18, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: ослабление крепления
При ежедневном осмотре необходимо осмотреть прибор для обнаружения механических повреждений внешних разъемов и шины заземления.
Обнаружив ослабление крепления внешних разъемов и шины заземления, произвести их подтяжку.

When performing daily inspection it is necessary to check the device to detect mechanical damage of external connectors and ground bar.
When detecting unfastening of external connectors and ground bar, tighten them up.
нормально?
Vova
English translation:When you find that external connectors ARE LOOSE
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3When you find that external connectors ARE LOOSE
Alexander Onishko
4loose fixing
VLAS-FLC.COM


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ослабление крепления
loose fixing


Explanation:
вариант

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ослабление крепления
When you find that external connectors ARE LOOSE


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
2 mins
  -> Many thanks, Jack !

agree  David Knowles: Just the job! "tighten them" is sufficient. "up" makes it too colloquial.
22 mins
  -> Many thanks, David !

agree  Sergei Tumanov
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей !