KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

обеспечивает наличие напряжения питания

English translation: provides power (voltages) for


13:19 Jul 18, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: обеспечивает наличие напряжения питания
Прибор обеспечивает наличие напряжения питания цепей управления при первоначальном пуске.
The device provides for power supply voltage applied to control circuits at initial start-up.
Vova
English translation:provides power (voltages) for
Explanation:
вероятно, Ваш перевод работает в правильном направлении, можно внести маленькие уточнения:
At initial start-up, the device provides power (voltages) for the signalling (controlling) circuits
Selected response from:

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9The device ensures that voltage is supplied...
Jack Doughty
4 +1provides power (voltages) for
VLAS-FLC.COM


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
обеспечивает наличие напряжения питания
The device ensures that voltage is supplied...


Explanation:
....to the control circuits at initial start-up.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 634

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  Arthur Allmendinger
2 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
7 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Kevin Kelly
38 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  alex11
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Sergei Tumanov
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  GaryG
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Сергей Лузан
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обеспечивает наличие напряжения питания
provides power (voltages) for


Explanation:
вероятно, Ваш перевод работает в правильном направлении, можно внести маленькие уточнения:
At initial start-up, the device provides power (voltages) for the signalling (controlling) circuits

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev: provides power voltages for control circuits
9 hrs
  -> thank you!