KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

питаться по двум схемам

English translation: two patterns of supply can be used


08:15 Jul 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: питаться по двум схемам
ПГВ может питаться по двум схемам:
– контактором Р24 привод непосредственно подсоединяется к силовому на-пряжению, это аварийный режим;
– между выходом прибора 8 и ПГВ через контакторы Р13 и Р25 подключается УРЧ, это рабочий режим.

ПГВ - привод горизонтального вращения
УРЧ - управляемый регулятор частоты
The HRA can be powered by two circuits:
– the actuator is connected directly to power voltage by contactor R24, this is emergency mode;
– the CFR is connected between output of device 8 and the HRA via contactors R13 and R25, this is operating mode.
Vova
English translation:two patterns of supply can be used
Explanation:
oops

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-07-20 08:27:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or more technically - two supply options exist///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-07-20 08:47:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

can be supplied in two ways:
emergency mode - bla bla bla
normal mode - bla bla bla

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-07-20 08:48:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и мне почему-то не BY contactor but THROUGH contactor сказать хочется. Это наверное вредное влияние эстонского :0)
Selected response from:

Sergei Tumanov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3two power lines can be used
Magister
3two patterns of supply can be used
Sergei Tumanov


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
питаться по двум схемам
two patterns of supply can be used


Explanation:
oops

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-07-20 08:27:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or more technically - two supply options exist///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-07-20 08:47:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

can be supplied in two ways:
emergency mode - bla bla bla
normal mode - bla bla bla

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-07-20 08:48:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и мне почему-то не BY contactor but THROUGH contactor сказать хочется. Это наверное вредное влияние эстонского :0)

Sergei Tumanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
питаться по двум схемам
two power lines can be used


Explanation:
Думаю, здесь "supply" можно опустить безболезненно (и так понятно). А "lines" - как один из вариантов.

Magister
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian