KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

подготовка "рыбы" проекта Плана

English translation: Plan project drafting


06:50 Jul 26, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: подготовка "рыбы" проекта Плана
.
Andrei Plotin
English translation:Plan project drafting
Explanation:
Или "Preparing draft version of the Plan project"
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Plan project drafting
mk_lab
3elaboration of the projected Plan first draft
Magister


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
подготовка "рыбы" проекта Плана
Plan project drafting


Explanation:
Или "Preparing draft version of the Plan project"

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 374

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magister: Да. Коротко и ясно!
4 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Andrey Rykov
5 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ann Nosova
7 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Aleksandr Vasiljev: а может быть шаблон-template? Здесь же "рыба" а не проект
12 mins
  -> Возможно, конечно. Т.е., плана без простановки конкретных дат, цифр, и т.д.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подготовка "рыбы" проекта Плана
elaboration of the projected Plan first draft


Explanation:
Попробуем так...

Magister
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian