KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

по ходу пикетажа

English translation: as stationing progresses


10:07 Mar 13, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / roads
Russian term or phrase: по ходу пикетажа
Бровка по ходу пикетажа будет удалена от оси на 4,5м.

Заранее спасибо.
Yulianna
English translation:as stationing progresses
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-03-13 10:20:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ниже варианты насчет пикетажа:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/769865
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3along the stake line; along the line of stakesDorene Cornwell
2as stationing progresses
Zamira*****


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
as stationing progresses


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-03-13 10:20:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ниже варианты насчет пикетажа:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/769865

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Thank you.

3 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
along the stake line; along the line of stakes


Explanation:
The previous answer mentions kilometer points. I would not assume that is the right scale here.

Dorene Cornwell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4