KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

ear

English translation: гидроцилиндры с проушинами


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:hydraulic cylinders with ears
English translation:гидроцилиндры с проушинами
Entered by: Ol_Besh

13:58 Mar 13, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Hydraulic
Russian term or phrase: ear
the drive composed of 4 hydraulic cylinders with ears and integrated measuring system....

привод судопропускных ворот петербургской дамбы.
Ушастый такой.
Edgar Hermann
с проушинами ??
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2с проушинами ??
Ol_Besh
3 +1ушко (держатель)
mk_lab


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
с проушинами ??


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: да я пока так написал, но думалось, может чего специфическое есть?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaly Ashkinazi: C крепежными проушинами :), http://www.nhc.ru/pages/55?PHPSESSID=44a79823de84c32579b6876... http://cert.obninsk.ru/dump/alldoc/info/2z45/g32906.shtml
57 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxPristav
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ушко (держатель)


Explanation:
с ушками (держателями)

"Японский Моторный Центр"Расстояние между ушками 100-115 мм. Предназначен для использования на колесах, крепящихся на ... Гидравлический цилиндр; 6 гаек и шайб; 3 лапы; Адаптер ...
japancar27.ru/instr_draper.asp?id_v=4


"Японский Моторный Центр"Гидравлический цилиндр; 6 гаек и шайб; 3 лапы; Адаптер; Максимальная глубина захвата: 150 ... 2 вида: обычная и плетеная. Применяется с держателями d69730. ...
japancar27.ru/instr_draper.asp?id_v=4


mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 374

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
41 mins