KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

емкость под налив; емкость под давление

English translation: storage vessel; pressure vessel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:емкость под налив; емкость под давление
English translation:storage vessel; pressure vessel
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

08:02 Mar 19, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / presentation
Russian term or phrase: емкость под налив; емкость под давление
====
Уважаемые заказчики!
Котельно-сварочный цех предлагает производство и долгосрочные поставки следующей продукции:
нестандартного оборудования;
***емкостей вертикальных под налив;***
емкостей горизонтальных под налив;
***емкостей вертикальных под давление;***
емкостей горизонтальных под давление;
Alexander Onishko
fillable, pressurizable vessels/tanks
Explanation:
или может так
vessels to be pressurized/filled
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1fillable, pressurizable vessels/tanks
Nik-On/Off
1storage vessel; pressure vesselxxxPristav


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fillable, pressurizable vessels/tanks


Explanation:
или может так
vessels to be pressurized/filled

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 327
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Sabak
15 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
storage vessel; pressure vessel


Explanation:
Возможно, и так... Взято из:

Типографски изданный словарь по холодильной и криогенной технике

xxxPristav
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8