KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

Разрешение на применение Проматомнадзора Республики Беларусь

English translation: Authorization permit from the Industrial and Nuclear Oversight Agency, Republic of Belarus and the


11:34 Apr 10, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: Разрешение на применение Проматомнадзора Республики Беларусь
На продукцию завода оформлено Разрешение на применение Проматомнадзора Республики Беларусь и Разрешение Федеральной Службы по экологическому, технологическому и атомному надзору Российской Федерации.
Alexander Onishko
English translation:Authorization permit from the Industrial and Nuclear Oversight Agency, Republic of Belarus and the
Explanation:
Federal Service for Environmental, Technological, and Nuclear Oversight, Russian Federation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2007-04-10 12:15:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Supervision Agency would be better than Control IMHO...
Selected response from:

Kurt Porter
Grading comment
many thanks David, many thanks Kurt - I am sorry I cannot split the points ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1authorization for the use/adoption of the atomic energy inspectorate of the Republic of Belarus
David Knowles
3Authorization permit from the Industrial and Nuclear Oversight Agency, Republic of Belarus and the
Kurt Porter


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
authorization for the use/adoption of the atomic energy inspectorate of the Republic of Belarus


Explanation:
Something like that!

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge
7 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Authorization permit from the Industrial and Nuclear Oversight Agency, Republic of Belarus and the


Explanation:
Federal Service for Environmental, Technological, and Nuclear Oversight, Russian Federation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2007-04-10 12:15:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Supervision Agency would be better than Control IMHO...


    Reference: http://www.ont.by/index.php?id=2691&id_issue=3
    Reference: http://uralkran.ru/custom/belarus/
Kurt Porter
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
many thanks David, many thanks Kurt - I am sorry I cannot split the points ...
Notes to answerer
Asker: hi Kurt ! I don't very much like "Oversight" - maybe - "Industrial and Nuclear CONTROL Agency" ?