KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

расчетно-конструкторская лаборатория

English translation: Computing and Design Laboratory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:расчетно-конструкторская лаборатория
English translation:Computing and Design Laboratory
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

10:02 Jun 29, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: расчетно-конструкторская лаборатория
расчетно-конструкторская лаборатория

тип аотдела на заводе
Vova
Computing Design Laboratory
Explanation:
PERSONAL DATA: Name : Jose Ramon Garcia Martinez Citizenship ...File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Computing Design Laboratory (January 93 - December 93). Department of Mechanical Engineering. Position: Instructor. Work developed: ...
www.exatecaz.com/resumes/Ramon_Garcia_Ing_AR.doc


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-06-29 10:36:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "Computing & Design Laboratory"
McMaster Engineering | JHE-320 LabBuckingham-Loree Computing & Design Laboratory. This 50-station Windows lab dedicated to use by students in first-year Engineering only and located in room ...
www.eng.mcmaster.ca/jhe320lab/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2007-06-29 10:38:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "Computing and Design Laboratory"
Computing FacilitiesComputing and Design Laboratory, R-block, first floor, 32, 8-6, Mon-Fri, Anyone, AutoCAD. MSc / Microprocessor Laboratory, South block, first floor ...
www.engg.le.ac.uk/Engineering_Information/Computing/Computi...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days1 hr (2007-07-02 11:51:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you for grading, Vova! :)
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Computing Design Laboratory
Сергей Лузан
3 +1Engineering Design Laboratory
Zoya Askarova


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Engineering Design Laboratory


Explanation:
ME72 logo · Caltech ME72 Engineering Design Laboratory · 2006-07 · Caltech seal ... THE 22nd ANNUAL CALTECH ME72 Engineering Design Contest ...
me72.caltech.edu/ - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
31 mins
  -> thank you! :)

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Computing Design Laboratory


Explanation:
PERSONAL DATA: Name : Jose Ramon Garcia Martinez Citizenship ...File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Computing Design Laboratory (January 93 - December 93). Department of Mechanical Engineering. Position: Instructor. Work developed: ...
www.exatecaz.com/resumes/Ramon_Garcia_Ing_AR.doc


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-06-29 10:36:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "Computing & Design Laboratory"
McMaster Engineering | JHE-320 LabBuckingham-Loree Computing & Design Laboratory. This 50-station Windows lab dedicated to use by students in first-year Engineering only and located in room ...
www.eng.mcmaster.ca/jhe320lab/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2007-06-29 10:38:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "Computing and Design Laboratory"
Computing FacilitiesComputing and Design Laboratory, R-block, first floor, 32, 8-6, Mon-Fri, Anyone, AutoCAD. MSc / Microprocessor Laboratory, South block, first floor ...
www.engg.le.ac.uk/Engineering_Information/Computing/Computi...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days1 hr (2007-07-02 11:51:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you for grading, Vova! :)

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Khazin
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thank you & gracias, Vadim! :)