KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

Техническая дирекция

English translation: Technical Directorate


10:11 Jul 5, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: Техническая дирекция
оргстурктура
Техническая дирекция Коммерческая дирекция

Техническая дирекция
занимается
Инжиниринг
Техническая документация
Технология
Проектный менеджмент
Обслуживание производства
Инвестиции
Vova
English translation:Technical Directorate
Explanation:
[PDF]
Inveralmond House 200 Dunkeld Road Perth PH1 3AQ Bridget Morgan ...
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Technical Directorate. Office of Gas and Electricity Markets. 9 Millbank. London. SW1P 3GE. Tel: 01738 456400. Fax: 01738 456415. 7 July, 2005 ...

www.ofgem.gov.uk/Licensing/ElecCodes/GridCode/Mods/Document... -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-07-05 10:25:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ну так а зачем же его ставить в название если его там нет ?:) Наоборот нормально будет если - Technical Directorate deals with the following issues: Engineering...
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4technical department
erika rubinstein
4 +2Technical mangement
Silvia Casale
4Technical Directorate
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
technical department


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
20 mins
  -> thank you, Iosif

agree  Jack Doughty
28 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Sergei Tumanov
8 hrs
  -> thank you, Sergei

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Technical Directorate


Explanation:
[PDF]
Inveralmond House 200 Dunkeld Road Perth PH1 3AQ Bridget Morgan ...
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Technical Directorate. Office of Gas and Electricity Markets. 9 Millbank. London. SW1P 3GE. Tel: 01738 456400. Fax: 01738 456415. 7 July, 2005 ...

www.ofgem.gov.uk/Licensing/ElecCodes/GridCode/Mods/Document... -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-07-05 10:25:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ну так а зачем же его ставить в название если его там нет ?:) Наоборот нормально будет если - Technical Directorate deals with the following issues: Engineering...

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107
Notes to answerer
Asker: я тоже так думал инжиниринг решил не ставить в название


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Technical mangement


Explanation:
дословно..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-07-05 12:12:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry!!!!!! I've made a typo!

Technical Management


Silvia Casale
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPristav: Это дает и РУС-АНГ внешнеэконом. и внешнеторг. словарь+Взаимно, только в заглавии "a" пропущено. :)
1 hr
  -> Спасибо большое! И очень приятно с Вами познакомиться!

agree  Damir Tadjiev: absolutely right! but management instead of mangement :)
2 hrs
  -> Sure, I've made the correction.. though 5 persons suggest a more general word, like department