KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

Производственно-диспетчерский отдел

English translation: Production Coordination Department


12:53 Jul 5, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: Производственно-диспетчерский отдел
в мультитране я нашел вариант
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&HL=2&EXT=0&s=...

Но не уверен в отношении его

так ка ку меня такая струтура

дирекция по произв-ву
под ней:
Отдел производственных услуг
Отдел производственного планирования
Производственно-диспетчерский отдел

если использовать вариант из мультитрана, то нет отличия от Отдела производственного планирования
Vova
English translation:Production Coordination Department
Explanation:
Officer Profile | Reuters.co.uk

... deputy director-general of Huaibei Coal Mine Bureau in 1986, and deputy directorgeneral of Production Coordination Department of the Ministry of Coal ...

http://investing.reuters.co.uk/Stocks/OfficerProfile.aspx?sy...
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5production control unitDamir Tadjiev
4Production Coordination Department
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Production Coordination Department


Explanation:
Officer Profile | Reuters.co.uk

... deputy director-general of Huaibei Coal Mine Bureau in 1986, and deputy directorgeneral of Production Coordination Department of the Ministry of Coal ...

http://investing.reuters.co.uk/Stocks/OfficerProfile.aspx?sy...

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
production control unit


Explanation:
Диспетчерский отдел c инженерной точки зрения должен переводиться как - control unit, в то время как производственный отдел переводится как production unit. Т.о. производственно-диспетчерский отдел следует переводить как production control unit.


Damir Tadjiev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4