KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

заготовка

English translation: ..


13:32 Nov 9, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: заготовка
заготовка в след контексте

Работает собственный конструкторский отдел

Основные применяемые технологии:
Механообработка деталей на универсальных станках
Заготовка, гибка, штамповка
Сборочные, электромонтажные работы
Ручная электродуговая и полуавтоматическая сварка
Термообработка деталей
Vova
English translation:..
Explanation:
I agree with your choice "cutting", but I would make a few minor changes:

Key technologies employed:
machining using general-purpose machine tools
cutting , bending, forging
assembly and electrical work
manual arc and semi-automatic welding
heat treatment
Selected response from:

Bogoyedov
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4preparing
Alexander Onishko
3..
Bogoyedov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preparing


Explanation:
я всегда перевожу как "preparing"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-11-09 13:47:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

World Intellectual Property Organization

Methods of preparing and bending such sheet materials are also disclosed. Designated States:, AE, AG, AL, AM, AT, AU, AZ, BA, BB, BG, BR, BW, BY, BZ, CA, ...

www.wipo.org/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=2007038154 -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-11-09 13:49:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]
Work Experience Form - Trades Qualification

Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
Includes: preparing, cutting, bending, threading, drilling, grooving and painting. pipe; welding pipe and brackets; installing fittings, piping, ...

www.gov.mb.ca/tce/apprent/apps_forms/work_experience/sprink... -

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
..


Explanation:
I agree with your choice "cutting", but I would make a few minor changes:

Key technologies employed:
machining using general-purpose machine tools
cutting , bending, forging
assembly and electrical work
manual arc and semi-automatic welding
heat treatment

Bogoyedov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4