KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

как тут сказать

English translation: discrepancy (between)


10:02 Jan 14, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: как тут сказать
В раме 44045.25.010 не соответствие между обозначением чертежей деталей в спецификации ЕСКД и обозначением самих детальных чертежей.

ЕСКД - это единая система конструкторской док-ции

я пока так написал

3. Frame 44045.25.010 – mismatching identification of detail drawings.
Vova
English translation:discrepancy (between)
Explanation:
может подойти
Selected response from:

Attaboy
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6discrepancy (between)
Attaboy
4nonconformity
Alexander Kondorsky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
discrepancy (between)


Explanation:
может подойти

Attaboy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: писал раздельно автор


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karolina Suliokiene
5 mins
  -> спасибо, Karolina

agree  Jack Doughty
6 mins
  -> Thanks, Jack. I'm flattered

agree  svetlana cosquéric
11 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Angela Greenfield
4 hrs

agree  val_legrand
8 hrs

agree  Mikhail Mezhiritsky: Кстати, разве несоответствие пишется раздельно?
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nonconformity


Explanation:
denotations of the ESKD specification drawings fail to conform with the denotations of the detailed design drawings

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60